(+374 94) 000 691 info@fruit-dryer.am arm  рус
Production of dried fruits in Armenia is a tradition of ages and the concept of "Armenian dried fruits" testifies about quality and trust. It is well known that fruits and vegetables grown in Armenia and such products as dried fruits, jams, compotes etc. produced from Armenian fruits are considerably different from the ones grown in other regions thanks to their special aroma and taste conditions. Based on results of scientific research such unique taste quality is specified by geographical location, environmental conditions, plenty of sunlight, quality of mountain water and number of other important features which create almost ideal conditions for growing apricots, pears, apples, peaches, red and black plums, etc.
Today Armenian dried fruits are supplied not only on Armenian market but also on foreign markets. Emerging world market requires availability high quality manufacturing equipment and ability of stable supplying large amount of products.